+7 (4842) 54-98-54

Questions? Fill the form below and we will answer as soon as possible.

By clicking «Call Back» button, I give to MALTON LLC my agreement for collecting my personal datas according to Federal Law 152-FZ (27/07/2006) "About personal datas".

Заметили ошибку? Пожалуйста сообщите нам об этом и мы исправим её как можно быстрее.
Загрузить

Нажимая кнопку «Сообщить об ошибке», я даю своё согласие на обработку моих персональных данных, в соответствии с Федеральным законом от 27.07.2006 года №152-ФЗ «О персональных данных», на условиях и для целей, определённых в Соглашении на обработку персональных данных и Политике конфиденциальности.

Audit services

Mandatory audit

Learn more

Voluntary audit

Learn more

Accounting consulting services

Learn more

About

MALTON Group specialists have been working in the field of audit services for more than 22 years. The Company’s staff includes highly skilled specialists with considerable sector-specific work experience, having both Russian and international attestation certificates.

Implementation of more than 50 projects for all types of audit every year

Company experts are members of professional SROs

Compliance with legal requirements

Extensive sector-specific experience

Mandatory audit

Today the reporting of almost any Company is under deliberate surveillance of inspection bodies. Investors also demand presentation of the true picture. So now, an independent, objective view of the enterprise reporting reliability is more in demand than ever. MALTON Group has been providing financial audit services for more than 21 years, complying with all regulatory requirements and maintaining consistently high quality of services.
When is the audit mandatory?
  • Joint-stock companies, regardless of the amount of revenue and balance assets.
  • Limited liability companies, when revenue for the year preceding the reporting year reaches over 400 million rubles or the amount of balance sheet assets as of the end of the year preceding the reporting year is 60 million rubles.
  • Insurance companies. Exchanges. Professional participants of the securities market. Insurance organizations. Non-state pension or other funds.
Required documents
  • Balance sheet as at the last reporting date (Form-1)
  • Profit and Loss Statement (Form-2)
  • Turnover balance sheet
  • Cashflow statement
When is the audit mandatory?
  • Joint-stock companies, regardless of the amount of revenue and balance assets.
  • Limited liability companies, when revenue for the year preceding the reporting year reaches over 400 million rubles or the amount of balance sheet assets as of the end of the year preceding the reporting year is 60 million rubles.
  • Insurance companies. Exchanges. Professional participants of the securities market. Insurance organizations. Non-state pension or other funds.
Required documents
  • Balance sheet as at the last reporting date (Form-1)
  • Profit and Loss Statement (Form-2)
  • Turnover balance sheet
  • Cashflow statement
To get more information about Mandatory audit, please fill the form below.

By clicking «Call Back» button, I give to MALTON LLC my agreement for collecting my personal datas according to Federal Law 152-FZ (27/07/2006) "About personal datas".

Voluntary audit

Despite the fact that the voluntary audit of the enterprise is not carried out in accordance with the requirements of laws, all necessary procedures are observed in the course of the audit. The final audit opinion is an official document confirming the reliability of the financial statements. As part of this audit the auditors of MALTON Group also recommend the best ways of maintaining accounting and tax records with practical recommendations for the Management of Companies and accountants.
When is the voluntary audit required?
  • Before the planned tax audit
  • To participate in a tender within the framework of large state purchases
  • When changing the chief accountant or the general director
  • For submission to the bank when getting a loan or credit line
  • As part of procedures for attracting investment capital
Required documents
  • Balance sheet as at the last reporting date (Form-1)
  • Profit and Loss Statement (Form-2)
  • Turnover balance sheet
  • Cashflow statement
When is the voluntary audit required?
  • Before the planned tax audit
  • To participate in a tender within the framework of large state purchases
  • When changing the chief accountant or the general director
  • For submission to the bank when getting a loan or credit line
  • As part of procedures for attracting investment capital
Required documents
  • Balance sheet as at the last reporting date (Form-1)
  • Profit and Loss Statement (Form-2)
  • Turnover balance sheet
  • Cashflow statement
To get more information about Voluntary audit, please fill the form below.

By clicking «Call Back» button, I give to MALTON LLC my agreement for collecting my personal datas according to Federal Law 152-FZ (27/07/2006) "About personal datas".

Accounting consulting services

Specialists of MALTON Group will help you to effectively organize the work of the accounting department, starting from methodology and ending with the practical implementation of IT solutions on the basis of the software product which is most suitable for you. One-time consultations in the field of accounting or within the framework of the customer support contract, will allow you to avoid problems on the part of tax authorities or other audit organizations.
Who needs accounting consulting?
  • Heads or deputy heads of enterprises to check the quality of work of regular accountants.
  • Accountants keeping records at enterprises to record transactions in bookkeeping or tax accounting accurately, correctly and in time.
Cooperation procedure
  • Application for provision of services with the request description in writing.
  • Agreeing upon the cost of consulting services
  • Preparation, negotiation and signing of an agreement
  • Issuance of a written opinion on the subject matter
Who needs accounting consulting?
  • Heads or deputy heads of enterprises to check the quality of work of regular accountants.
  • Accountants keeping records at enterprises to record transactions in bookkeeping or tax accounting accurately, correctly and in time.
Cooperation procedure
  • Application for provision of services with the request description in writing.
  • Agreeing upon the cost of consulting services
  • Preparation, negotiation and signing of an agreement
  • Issuance of a written opinion on the subject matter
To get more information about Accounting consulting services, please fill the form below.

By clicking «Call Back» button, I give to MALTON LLC my agreement for collecting my personal datas according to Federal Law 152-FZ (27/07/2006) "About personal datas".

Questions? Fill the form below and we will answer as soon as possible.


By clicking «Call Back» button, I give to MALTON LLC my agreement for collecting my personal datas according to Federal Law 152-FZ (27/07/2006) "About personal datas".